Terms and Conditions

Welcome to GoodnessMe Box’s website and social media channels (collectively referred to as the “website”). GoodnessMe Box refers to PS Health Pty Ltd (ACN 168475036) t/a GoodnessMe Box of Suite 1A, 4 Gillespie Avenue, Alexandria NSW 2015.

By accessing or using the website, you acknowledge that you have read, understood and agree to be bound by these Terms and Conditions (the “Terms”) which, together with Goodness Me Box’s Privacy Policy govern the relationship between you and GoodnessMe Box. Please read these Terms carefully before using the website and if you do not agree to these Terms, you must not access or use the website.

1. Your use of the website
1.1 You must use the website in accordance with these Terms and for your own non-commercial and personal use. You must be over 18 to register and use the website.
1.2 You are solely responsible and liable for all activity and communication on the website by you or through your login.
1.3 You must not use the website for any of the following purposes:
(a) engaging in any conduct which breaches any applicable law or regulation;
(b) attempting to interfere with the security of the website, or security features that restrict the use or copying of any content on the website;
(c) engaging in any activity that interferes with or disrupts the website or the servers and networks that host the website;
(d) distributing or communicating any information, content or material that;
(i) infringes the rights of a third party including intellectual property rights;
(ii) is false, inaccurate, offensive or abusive.
1.4 You acknowledge that any suspected illegal activity may be referred to the appropriate authorities.
1.5 When registering your account, you will provide us with personal information such as your name, address, email address and phone number. You warrant that this personal information is current and correct. Your personal information will not be disclosed to any third party without your consent and is governed by GoodnessMe Box’s Privacy Policy.
1.6 By registering with GoodnessMe Box, you expressly agree to receive emails (containing special offers and product information) and e-newsletters from GoodnessMe Box. You can request to stop receiving emails and e-newsletters at any time by notifying GoodnessMe Box.
1.7 You must keep your login details secure and confidential. You are solely responsible and liable for any unauthorised activity and communication on your account.
1.8 If you suspect, or become aware of, any unauthorised use or misuse of your account or any other breach of security in relation to your account, you must notify GoodnessMe Box immediately and take immediate steps to re-secure your account (including by changing your password).
1.9 GoodnessMe Box may, at its discretion, and without prior notice:
(a) temporarily or permanently restrict your access to all or part of the website; or
(b) impose rules on your use of the website; or
(c) revoke your account; and
GoodnessMe Box excludes all liability in relation to this.
1.10 GoodnessMe Box reserves the right to amend these Terms (including imposing additional terms) at its sole discretion, at any time and without notice to you. Any amendments are automatically incorporated into and form part of these Terms. The Terms are accessible on our website and you accept that it is your responsibility to review these Terms each time you use the website. By continuing to use the website, you agree to be bound by any amendments to the Terms.
1.11 GoodnessMe Box reserves the right to change the website, and the products and services available through the website, at its sole discretion without liability to you or any other third party.

2. Information on the website
2.1. GoodnessMe Box will endeavour to ensure that all information, content or material (referred to as “information”) on the website is accurate, complete and reliable except for information submitted by users of the website. However, GoodnessMe Box does not make any representations or guarantees as to the accuracy, completeness or reliability of any information on the website. You acknowledge that such information may contain errors or inaccuracies and accept that you must make your own enquiries to verify the information provided by GoodnessMe Box. GoodnessMe Box expressly excludes any liability that may arise in relation to the accuracy, completeness or reliability of any information on the website.
2.2 If GoodnessMe Box comes across any error or inaccuracy in any information on the website, GoodnessMe Box reserves the right to correct that information without any liability to you or any other third party.
2.3 All information on the website is of a general nature and is not intended in any way to replace professional dietary or medical advice. GoodnessMe Box does not make any representations or guarantees as to the suitability of the products on the website for any dietary requirements, medical conditions or allergies. You acknowledge that it is your responsibility to assess the suitability of all products prior to you using the products. GoodnessMe Box expressly excludes any liability that may arise in relation to the suitability of the products for any dietary requirements, medical conditions or allergies. 
2.4 You acknowledge that any promotional and marketing material on the website (including images, photographs and descriptions of products) is not a representation of what is in the monthly box and you accept that:
(a) products on the website may differ in visual appearance and packaging to the products in the box;
(b) products in the box may be derivatives, samples or smaller versions of the products on the website;
(c) the combination of products on the website may not be the same combination of products to be included in a monthly box and the combination of the products is at the sole discretion of GoodnessMe Box; 
2.5 Throughout the website, users may be invited to review or comment on various products. You expressly consent to GoodnessMe Box publishing your first name and State or Town in relation to any review and comment.

3. Orders, Subscriptions and Cancellations
3.1 Any products displayed on the website do not constitute an offer to sell. It is an invitation to treat only.
3.2 You may purchase a 1, 3, 6 or 12 month subscription plan (referred to as “subscription” or collectively “subscriptions”) for a monthly box containing a group of products as determined by GoodnessMe Box (referred to as the “box”).
3.3 All subscriptions automatically renew until cancelled through the website. Unless a subscription is cancelled at least 2 days before the next billing date or subsequent subscription period, the subscription automatically renews for a further subscription period and you will be charged the subscription price. Gift subscription plans do not automatically renew.
3.5 You must review your order carefully before placing it. Once an order for a subscription is confirmed and the subscription price paid (including any gift purchases of a subscription), GoodnessMe Box will not provide a refund of the subscription price unless GoodnessMe Box cancels or is unable to fulfil your order, in which case, GoodnessMe Box will provide a full refund of the whole or part of the subscription price depending on whether you have previously received boxes during your subscription.
3.6 GoodnessMe Box does not accept returns of boxes or individual products except as detailed in 3.7 below.
3.7 All boxes and products are checked for quality prior to delivery and while GoodnessMe Box endeavours to ensure that the box and product is delivered to you in good condition, they may be damaged during delivery. If you intend to seek a replacement box or product you must send through a picture sufficiently illustrating the damage to GoodnessMe Box for assessment. Any requests for a replacement box or product must be made within 2 weeks of receipt of the items. If GoodnessMe Box assesses the damage and at its discretion agrees to replace the box or product, you may at your own cost return the damaged box or product to the address noted in these Terms. GoodnessMe Box will replace the box and/or product as soon as practical. You accept that GoodnessMe Box will not refund any opened or used products. In the case where the product is sold out, GoodnessMe Box will provide you with an alternative product which may or may not be of equal value.
3.8 GoodnessMe Box will endeavour to provide customers who select vegan as part of their dietary preferences with vegan products in the box each month. Despite best efforts, GoodnessMe Box does not guarantee that you will receive exclusively vegan products in the monthly box and excludes any liability in relation to this. It is the customer’s responsibility to determine the products suitability prior to consumption.
3.9. GoodnessMe Box does not make any representations or guarantees as to the suitability of the products on the website for any dietary requirements, medical conditions or allergies. Vegan products may have been made in shared manufacturing facilities resulting in possible trace amounts of dairy/eggs and other ingredients not listed on the packaging. Consequently, GoodnessMe Box does not make any guarantees that products are not contaminated with non-vegan ingredients. It is the customers responsibility to check with the company on their manufacturing processes for all potential allergen issues prior to consumption.
3.10 While GoodnessMe Box endeavours to provide customers who select vegan as part of their dietary preferences with vegan products each month, please note that the product packaging materials may not be made with vegan materials. 3.11 All products and samples in the limited edition mini beauty box are not tested on animals.

3.11 International orders to New Zeland.

3.11.1 All prices are shown in Australia dollars and are charged in AUD at the exchange rate of the day.

3.11.2 When placing an order for delivery outside of Austrlalia, you are considered the importer of record and must comply with all applicable laws and regulations. Charges for duties, taxes and the carrier's collection fee are in addition to your shipping charge and must be borne by the customer.

3.11.3 Prices do not include overseas customs duties, foreign taxes, or any other costs which may be associated with clearing goods through local customs. These fees are the sole responsibility of the customer as is assisting local authorities with any information required for formal customs clearance in the county of destination. We strongly recommend that you check with your local customs office for further information before placing your order. Should you refuse to provide the required Customs documentation prior to delivery or refuse delivery (due to Customs duties, taxes or fees) and the parcel is returned to GoodnessMe Box, all costs associated with the return will be borne by you the customer.

3.11.4 Some items may require special handling as specified by federal, state and local regulations governing the transport of these items; therefore, the shipment to certain locations may not be possible. 

3.11.5 Failure to provide your delivery address in the correct format may result in a delay in your order being processed or the order being returned to sender

​ and a re-shipment fee of $10.00 will apply.

3.11.6 GoodnessMe Box will not accept any claim for ‘lost’ or ‘missing’ parcels if the customer has entered the address incorrectly or in the incorrect format, or provided the carrier with an ‘Authority to Leave’ instruction.

3.11.7 GoodnessMe Box does not accept returns for items shipped internationally.

4. Price and Payment
4.1 The prices of subscriptions are in Australian dollars and include delivery charges where indicated. Please note the price of subscriptions are subject to change at any time without notice to you.
4.2 The prices of products on the website are indicative only and GoodnessMe Box does not guarantee the price of products are correct.
4.3 You expressly authorise GoodnessMe Box to process the payment for the subscription price via your relevant payment method at the time of your order.
4.4 Your invoices are made available to you online, and are downloadable through your account.

5. Competitions and Promotions
GoodnessMe Box may run competitions from time to time on the website or through its E-Newsletter, Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and/or other social media and media outlets. Unless specified otherwise, competitions are exclusively governed by their own terms and conditions and these can be accessed either via the Terms or on a link on the website if available.

5.1  Terms & Conditions for Coupon Codes
Only one coupon is redeemable per purchase and only on specified products. Unless otherwise stated all coupon codes expire after 6 months.

5.1.a Full Terms & Conditions of Receiving the Mini GoodnessMe Box Box Gift with Purchase 

The GoodnessMe Box Mini Box Promotion will be conducted by PS Health Pty Ltd, ACN 23 168 475 036 at 1A, 4 Gillespie Avenue, Alexandria NSW 2015 (Promoter). The promotion is open to Australian residents only, who are aged 12 years and older. This promotion will begin on the 5th of June 2017 until GoodnessMe Box's discretion, or until stock runs out. 

The conditions to claim this free gift are:

  1. Purchase a 3 month subscription on the GoodnessMe Box Website during the promotional period.
  2. Use the code BDAY3 at the checkout when purchasing a 3 month subscription

The Mini GoodnessMe Box will arrive with the customers first GoodnessMe Box delivery in June.

#End#

5.1.b Full Terms & Conditions of Entry for the GoodnessMe Box In The Box July 2017 Competition

The GoodnessMe Box In The Box July 2017 Competition will be conducted by PS Health Pty Ltd, ACN 23 168 475 036 at 1A, 4 Gillespie Avenue, Alexandria NSW 2015 (Promoter). The contest is open to Australian residents only, who are aged 12 years and older. Employees of PS Health Pty Ltd, their respective parents, subsidiaries, affiliates and advertising and promotions agencies as well as their immediate family (spouse, parents, siblings and children) and household members of each employees are NOT eligible.

The conditions of entry are:

  1. Upload your July GoodnessMe Box via Instagram
  2. Tag @goodnessmebox and @thegoodnightco in your photo
  3. Follow @goodnessmebox and @thegoodnightco on Instagram
  4. Participants must be 12 years and over.

Contest Period:
The Contest begins on July 1st, 2017 at 6:00 a.m. Eastern Standard Time and
 ends on August 15th, 2017 at 10:59 a.m. Eastern Standard Time (the Contest Period).
Entries that are submitted before or after the Contest Period will be disqualified.
Submissions will be accepted for the duration of the Contest through Instagram.


The winners will be drawn at 1A, 4 Gillespie Avenue, Alexandria NSW 2015 on 16th of August, 2017 at 9:00a.m. The winners be selected at random, based on meeting the terms and conditions as outlined above.

Winner Notification: The winners will be notified through his/her Instagram profile and if possible, via the winner’s email address on or about August 16th, 2017. If the potential winner cannot be contacted within five (5) days after the date of the first attempt to contact him/her, the promoter may select an alternate potential winner in his/her place from the remaining non-winning, eligible entries.

To claim the prize the winner must contact GoodnessMe Box via email [email protected] and submit their postal address to send the prize.

The results of the contest will be published on the GoodnessMe Box Instagram account or announced via private message.

The prize is 1 of 5 The Goodnight Co Silk Pillowcases, valued at $79.95

5.1.b Full Terms & Conditions of Entry for the GoodnessMe Box In The Box June 2017 Competition

The GoodnessMe Box In The Box June 2017 Competition will be conducted by PS Health Pty Ltd, ACN 23 168 475 036 at 1A, 4 Gillespie Avenue, Alexandria NSW 2015 (Promoter). The contest is open to Australian residents only, who are aged 12 years and older. Employees of PS Health Pty Ltd, their respective parents, subsidiaries, affiliates and advertising and promotions agencies as well as their immediate family (spouse, parents, siblings and children) and household members of each employees are NOT eligible.

The conditions of entry are:

  1. Upload the unboxing of your GoodnessMe Box via Instagram stories
  2. Tag @goodnessmebox  in your Instagram story
  3. Follow @goodnessmebox on Instagram
  4. Participants must be 12 years and over.

Contest Period:
The Contest begins on June 1st, 2017 at 6:00 a.m. Eastern Standard Time and
 ends on July 15th, 2017 at 10:59 a.m. Eastern Standard Time (the Contest Period).
Entries that are submitted before or after the Contest Period will be disqualified.
Submissions will be accepted for the duration of the Contest through Instagram.


The winners will be drawn at 1A, 4 Gillespie Avenue, Alexandria NSW 2015 on 16th of July, 2017 at 9:00a.m. The winners be selected at random, based on meeting the terms and conditions as outlined above.

Winner Notification: The winners will be notified through his/her Instagram profile and if possible, via the winner’s email address on or about July 16th, 2017. If the potential winner cannot be contacted within five (5) days after the date of the first attempt to contact him/her, the promoter may select an alternate potential winner in his/her place from the remaining non-winning, eligible entries.

To claim the prize the winner must contact GoodnessMe Box via email [email protected] and submit their postal address to send the prize.

The results of the contest will be published on the GoodnessMe Box Instagram account or announced via private message.

The prize is a GMB Health Food Hamper valued at $500.

5.1.c Full Terms & Conditions of Entry for the GoodnessMe Box In The Box May 2017 Competition

The GoodnessMe Box In The Box May 2017 Competition will be conducted by PS Health Pty Ltd, ACN 23 168 475 036 at 1A, 4 Gillespie Avenue, Alexandria NSW 2015 (Promoter). The contest is open to Australian residents only, who are aged 12 years and older. Employees of PS Health Pty Ltd, their respective parents, subsidiaries, affiliates and advertising and promotions agencies as well as their immediate family (spouse, parents, siblings and children) and household members of each employees are NOT eligible.

The conditions of entry are:

  1. Upload a photo of your May GoodnessMe Box and the contents via Instagram
  2. Follow @goodnessmebox and @ereperezcosmetics
  3. Hashtag #goodnessmepickme on Instagram
  4. Participants must be 12 years and over.

Contest Period:
The Contest begins on May 1st, 2017 at 6:00 a.m. Eastern Standard Time and
ends on June 15th, 2017 at 10:59 a.m. Eastern Standard Time (the Contest Period).
Entries that are submitted before or after the Contest Period will be disqualified.
Submissions will be accepted for the duration of the Contest through Instagram.


The winners will be drawn at 1A, 4 Gillespie Avenue, Alexandria NSW 2015 on 16th of June, 2017 at 9:00a.m. The winners be selected at random, based on meeting the terms and conditions as outlined above.

Winner Notification: The winners will be notified through his/her Instagram profile and if possible, via the winner’s email address on or about June 16th, 2017. If the potential winner cannot be contacted within five (5) days after the date of the first attempt to contact him/her, the promoter may select an alternate potential winner in his/her place from the remaining non-winning, eligible entries.

To claim the prize the winner must contact GoodnessMe Box via email [email protected] and submit their postal address to send the prize.

The results of the contest will be published on the GoodnessMe Box Instagram account or announced via private message.

The prize is win a $500 Ere Perez Natural Cosmetics Voucher.

#Ends

5.5 The Refer-a-friend Promotion

5.5.1 Duration of the 'Refer-a-friend Promotion
The Refer-a-friend Promotion and Promotion Benefits in clause 1.4 (Promotion Benefits) are available to all eligible GoodnessMe Box customers who, during the period from 8 December 2016 to ​1 May 2017 (Promotion Period)
meet the Eligibility criteria set out in Clause 1.2
refer a friend who meets the Eligibility criteria in Clause 1.3 and
comply with all Terms and Conditions as set out for this Promotion
GoodnessMe Box reserves the right to change, suspend or discontinue all or any part of this Promotion at its discretion, and any decision on the Promotion is at the sole discretion of GoodnessMe Box.

5.5.2 Eligibility for 'Refer-a-friend' Promotion
a) To be eligible for this Promotion, you must have an active GoodnessMe Box subscription (box plan) and you must successfully refer a new online customer (new referred friend) via the personalised links in your Account
b) You must have purchased a GoodnessMe Box subscription at full price
c) Your personal referral code is not avle to be used to purchase a subscription for yourself and in doing so will deem you inleligible for the promotion benefit
d) All GoodnessMe Box staff and any agencies associated with GoodnessMe Box are not eligible to enter this promotion.

5.5.3 Eligible referrals
For the referred friend to qualify as an Eligible Referral for the Promotion, the referred friend must:

a) not be an existing customer of GoodnessMe Box
b) have been referred to GoodnessMe Box by an existing customer who meets the Eligibility criteria in Clause 1.2
c) sign up to GoodnessMe Box using the existing customers personalised unique code 'refer-a-friend' link
d) purchase a GoodnessMe Box 3, 6 or 12 month subscription or 3,6 or 12 month Gift Subscription only.  The purchase of Trial Boxes and Monthly Boxes do not apply to this promotion.

GoodnessMe Box accepts no responsibility for any referrals not received for any reason within the promotional period from 8 December 2016 to ​1 May 2017. GoodnessMe Box is not responsible for lost, late or misdirected referrals. GoodnessMe Box is not responsible for any technical difficulties with the referral mechanism and does not warrant  the referral mechanism will be available at all times. GoodnessMe Box does not accept responsibility for any technical issues with Facebook​,​ ​I​nstagram ​and Email Providers ​during the promotion period.

5.5.4 'Refer-a-friend' Promotion Benefits
a) The referred friend will get a $10 off code to use on their purchase of a 3,6 or 12 month subscription or 3,6 or 12 month gift subscription.
b) The referrer will receive an email with a code​ and link​ to order a ​special edition ​one-off box from goodnessbox.com for Free, once their referred friend has met the criteria for eligibility in Clause 1.3.  The referrer will receive one code per referred friend to order a one-off box for free. ​GoodnessMe Box accepts no responsibility for any emails that are overlooked, deleted or filed in Spam, Promotions or other folders.
​c)The reward box will be a special edition box featuring our favourites products and products will vary.
​d​) There are no limits to the number of Free Boxes you can earn during the Promotion Period. The Free Box will ​feature our favourite products ​previously featured in a GoodnessMe Box ​and products ​may vary.​ GoodnessMe Box does not guarantee that the products will be different in each both that you receive.  All The Free Boxes will be shipped ​from 15 January 2017.
 

6. Rewards
6.1 As a member of GoodnessMe Box you will be eligible to participate in the GoodnessMe Box Rewards Program.
6.2 You will be awarded GoodnessMe Box points in accordance with the point system detailed below:

Action Reward Points:
Sign up for any subscription = 10 points
Provide product review/feedback for products in a monthly box =  2 points per product

6.3 You will only be eligible for review/feedback points for products sampled through the GoodnessMe Box’s monthly box. You cannot give feedback on or review the same product more than once.
6.4 If you earn 50 reward points by the 20th of a month, you will be eligible to receive a bonus product in the next monthly box delivery. If you claim your bonus product, GoodnessMe Box will endeavour to provide your bonus product in your next monthly box. GoodnessMe Box does not guarantee that you will receive your bonus product in the next monthly box (as it may be the following monthly box) and excludes any liability in relation to this. Once you have reached 50 reward points to claim your bonus product and the bonus product has been sent, 50 reward points will be deducted from your account.
6.5 If eligible, customers who select vegan as part of their dietary preferences will receive a vegan bonus product. The vegan variation of the bonus porduct may be different to the advertised bonus porduct for the month.

7. Delivery of Products
7.1 GoodnessMe Box will endeavour to dispatch the boxes at the beginning or middle of the month depending on your billing cycle, however GoodnessMe Box does not guarantee that the delivery times will be met and expressly excludes any liability in relation to this.
7.2 You acknowledge that all boxes delivered to you from GoodnessMe Box will be delivered using a third party carrier and you accept that all title in and risk to the box will pass to you upon the third party carrier being given possession of the box by GoodnessMe Box. GoodnessMe Box is not responsible for any breakage or damage to the box or any products during delivery and expressly excludes any liability in relation to this.
7.3 You are responsible for ensuring the shipping address for the box is correct and current. Any changes to the shipping address must be made by the 20th of the month or the following month’s box will be shipped to the previous address. GoodnessMe Box expressly excludes any liability in relation to an incorrect shipping address including any redelivery, redirection or a refund.
7.4 If your parcel is lost in transit or if it is returned to sender GoodnessMe Box may at it's own discretion send a replacement. In these instances an additional fee of $9.95 will be charged to the customers account. 

8. Disclaimer and Liability
8.1 Your use of the website and services is at all times at your own risk and you accept that you are responsible and liable in relation to your use of the website.
8.2 To the extent permitted by the Australian Consumer Law (Schedule 2 of the Competition and Consumer Act 2010 (Cth) and specified in these Terms, GoodnessMe Box expressly excludes all representations and warranties, expressed or implied including but not limited to those relating to fitness for a particular purpose.
8.3 GoodnessMe box does not guarantee that the website will be available at all times or that it will be provided without fault, error, disruption or viruses.
8.4 The website may contain links to third party websites. You acknowledge that GoodnessMe Box does not make any representations or guarantees in relation to those sites and does not endorse, verify or assume responsibility for the content of any such third party websites. You accept that your use of any third party websites is at all times at your own risk and GoodnessMe Box expressly excludes any liability which may arise from your use of or access to those third party websites.

9. Indemnity
You release and indemnify GoodnessMe Box from and against all claims, liabilities, losses, damages, costs, expenses (including reasonable legal costs) which arise directly or indirectly from your use of the website, your conduct, any breach by you of the Terms or GoodnessMe Box’s privacy policy or any breach of you by you of any third party rights including intellectual property rights. 

10. Limitation of Liability
Notwithstanding anything else contained in these Terms, GoodnessMe Box will not under any circumstances be responsible or liable for any claims, actions, losses, liabilities, damages, costs or expenses suffered or incurred by you, arising out of or in connection with, your use of the website, the box or the products whether directly, indirectly or consequentially or whether based in contract (including GoodnessMe Box’s negligence), tort or under statute. If GoodnessMe Box is found to have any liability to you, GoodnessMe Box’s total liability will be limited to the amount paid by you for your subscription.

11. Intellectual Property
11.1 The website contains materials that are owned by GoodnessMe Box. GoodnessMe Box reserves all intellectual property rights such as copyright in all materials including but not limited to marketing material, business names, trademarks, logos, website layout, domain names or other distinctive brand features (referred to as “materials”).
11.2 You must not without our prior written consent:
(a) use, copy, distribute, license, sell, publish, adapt or in any way create derivative works from any of the materials contained on the website; and/or
(b) modify or copy the layout or appearance of the website nor any computer software or code contained on the website.
11.3 Nothing in these terms gives you the right to use any third party trademarks. All third party trademarks are used with permission and remain the intellectual property of the third party.
11.4 If you make any content, materials or feedback available on the website (referred to as “content”) you automatically grant GoodnessMe Box an irrevocable, perpetual, non-exclusive, royalty-free, world-wide license to:
(a) use, copy, display, publish and distribute the content on the website and to any third party including the manufacturer of the products, and
(b) modify, prepare derivative works of or sublicense the content;
(c) incorporate the content into other mediums including but not limited to social media posts, blog posts and E-Newsletter publications to promote GoodnessMe box, the website, the products and/or the manufacturers.
11.5 You represent and guarantee to GoodnessMe Box that you have the right to grant GoodnessMe Box the right to use the content in the manner specified in clause 11.4.
11.6 You must not make a link to the website from a third party website without the prior written consent of GoodnessMe Box.

12. Privacy and Personal Information
GoodnessMe Box’s Privacy Policy will govern the use of any personal information provided to GoodnessMe Box. The Privacy Policy can be found through a link on the website. GoodnessMe Box is not responsible for the privacy practices of third party sites. 

13. General
13.1 GoodnessMe Box will not be responsible or liable for any delay in performing any of our obligations under this agreement if such delay is caused by circumstances beyond our reasonable control.
13.2 This site may be accessed throughout Australia and overseas. We make no representations that the content of this site complies with the laws (including intellectual property laws) of any country outside Australia. If you access this site from outside Australia, you do so at your own risk and are responsible for complying with the laws in the place where you access the site.
13.3 These Terms and your use of the website will be governed by and interpreted in accordance with the laws of New South Wales. You irrevocably submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of the State of New South Wales.
13.4 If any part of these Terms are found to be void, unlawful or unenforceable then that part will be deemed to be severable and the severed part will not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions.
13.5 If GoodnessMe Box does not exercise or enforce any right or provision under these Terms, it will not constitute a waiver of such right or provision. Any waiver of any provision under this agreement will only be effective if it is in writing and signed by GoodnessMe Box.

Privacy Policy

1.1 Made for PS Health Pty Ltd trading as GoodnessMe Box respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal information. Our privacy policy outlines our approach to privacy and how we collect, use and protect your personal information. It also sets out your rights in relation to accessing the personal information we collect and hold about you. We are bound by the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

1.2 Personal information is defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and means information or an opinion about an individual whose identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained from that information or opinion.

1.3 Our Website may contain links to third party websites. We are not responsible for the privacy policies of any third party websites. We recommend that you review the privacy policy of each website you visit.

2. Collection of Personal Information

2.1 GoodnessMe Box only collects personal information for the purposes of conducting our business as an online retailer of goods and services. The personal information we collect from you will include information you give us when you:

(a) register or subscribe to our Website;

(b) complete your account profile

(c) complete product reviews

(d) complete a transaction with us; and

(e) contact us

2.2 The personal information that we collect on individuals may include, but is not limited to:

(a) your name;

(b) your contact details;

(c) your payment details; and

(d) other personal information that we collect in the course of a transaction.

2.3 We may collect personal information from individuals who are not customers of our business but whose personal information is given to us by those individuals via our Website or in the course of a transaction.

2.4 Where reasonably practicable, we attempt to collect information directly from individuals. When we collect information, we will generally explain to the individual why we are collecting it, who we give it to and how we will use or disclose it or, alternatively, those matters will be obvious from the circumstances.

2.5 If we collect information about an individual from someone else, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that the individual is made aware of the matters listed in clause 2.4.

2.6 We will collect personal information from you by lawful and fair means and not in an unreasonably intrusive way.

2.7 When you visit our Website, for the purpose of managing our Website and improving our business, we may also collect the following information:

(a) your computer’s operating system;

(b) your computer’s browser type and capabilities;

(c) your computer’s Internet Protocol (IP) address and geolocation;

(d) web pages visited, including how you were referred to each web page; and

(e) web page usage statistics, including the time spent on each web page.

2.8 We will not identify users or their browsing activities, except where required by law or in accordance with our Terms and Conditions of Use and Sale.

3. Using and Disclosing Your Personal Information

3.1 We will generally use or disclose your personal information only for the primary purpose for which it was collected; or for a related secondary purpose where you would reasonably expect us to use or disclose the personal information for that secondary purpose. We may otherwise use and disclose your personal information if you have given us consent for the use or disclosure or it is required or authorised by law.

3.2 Generally, we use and disclose your personal information for the purpose of providing you with the goods or services that you have requested, or otherwise to enable us to carry out our business as an online retailer of goods and services.

3.3 If those purposes for which we have collected the information involve providing personal information about an individual to any third party, we will take appropriate and reasonable steps to ensure any personal information is protected.

3.4 We will generally only use personal information for marketing if you have given express or implied consent or it is impracticable to seek consent before this use and you are given the opportunity to opt out of receiving any further direct marketing communications. Our electronic marketing activities will comply with the requirements of the Spam Act 2003 (Cth).

3.5 We may also provide your information to third parties that provide services to us, including third parties that provide our payment gateway, marketing, logistics and technology support services. This may include providing your information to third parties that are located outside of Australia. Where your personal information is transferred outside Australia, we will do so in accordance with National Privacy Principle 9.

4. Security of Your Personal Information

We take steps to protect the personal information we hold against loss, unauthorised access, use, modification or disclosure and against other misuse. When no longer required, personal information is destroyed in a secure manner or deleted.

5. Access to Your Personal Information

5.1 Under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), you have certain rights to access the personal information we collect and hold about you.

5.2 Generally, we will allow an individual access to the personal information we hold about them within a reasonable time after it is requested. If you wish to request such access, please identify the precise type/s of information requested.

You may make a request, or if you have any further enquiries, please Contact us or write to us at:

Chief Information Officer

GoodnessMe Box

1A, 4 Gillespie Avenue

Alexandria

NSW, 2015

Australia

5.3 GoodnessMe Box reserves the right to charge an administration fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

5.4 Additional information regarding privacy may be obtained from the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

6. Changes to this Privacy Policy

6.1 GoodnessMe Box reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Privacy Policy last updated on 02 June, 2016.